2014 National Robotics Competition Winners

Breakout

Line Tracing

 Champion

Grace Christian College

Chua, Ana Isabelle

Gamboa, Kimberly Klaire

1st Runner Up

Grace Christian College

Sze, Andrei Johan

Tan, Hector Tinchin

2nd Runner Up

Collegio San Juan De Letran Calamba

Repomanta, Josuah

Dellosa, Ken

 Champion

Grace Christian College

Chua, Abigail

Siy, Matthew

1st Runner Up

Grace Christian College

Dai, Samson

Sy, Mon Jericho

Grace Christian College

Lee, Jaime Augusto

Zamora, Louiery

2nd Runner Up

Fellowship Baptist College

Pacleb, Jose

Yee, Matthew William

West Rembo Elementary School

Abines, Mitchelle Xyrene L.

Miranda, Rochelle Mae

Sumobot

Prison Break

400g Sumobot

Champion

Team Marius

Angelo Casimiro

1st Runner Up

Capitol Hills Christian School

John Asale

Karlo Angelo Tino

2nd Runner Up

St. Theodore School, Inc.

Franz O. Pamorada

Christian F. Gortayo

500g Sumobot

Champion

Don Bosco Technical Institute Makati

Rafael Acaylar

Anton Hernandez

1st Runner Up

Technical Institute of the Philippines - Manila

Elvin Paul Barrameda

Melchor Eduarte Jr.

2nd Runner Up

Capitol Hills Christian School

Jemmelo Poliquit

Christian Yulores

1kg Sumobot

Champion

Capitol Hills Christian School

Kearllan Aeymard Del Castillo

Paul Eugene Cabral

1st Runner Up

Team Marius

Marrius Laggui

2nd Runner Up

St. Francis of Assisi College

John Meynard C. Chan

Adrian Cid M. de Guzman

Teachers Edition

Champion

St. Francis of Assisi College

Gerardo F. Vibar Jr.

Dominador G. Zaragosa

1st Runner Up

De La Salle Zobel

Caroline Ramos

2nd Runner Up

De La Salle Zobel

Ezrel Alucilja

Student Edition

Champion

St. Thomas Academy

King Russel Adrian V. Medrana

1st Runner Up

St. Theodore School, Inc.

Franz O. Pamorada

2nd Runner Up

Capitol Hills Christian School

Sandra Soriano

400g Royal Rumble

The Mabini Academy

Czarina Ann L. Cequena

500g Royal Rumble

St. Thomas Academy

King Russel Adrian V. Medrana

1kg Royal Rumble

Collegio San Juan De Letran Calamba

James Kelvin Camarines

 

Champion

 Collegio San Juan De Letran Calamba

Calderon, Hans Simon

Garcia, John Nico

1st Runner Up

Collegio San Juan De Letran Calamba

Basallaje, Jarold

Garcia, Paolo

2nd Runner Up

Philippine Yuh Chiau School

Renolo, Jan D.

Uy, Jean Matthew C.